Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Regionalliga Central", up to 08/14/2020
To build a prediction for the Wels - Allerheiligen match, scheduled for 14 August 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Wels have played 47 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 10 times and lost 33 matches. Allerheiligen, having played 47 matches, won 24 times, drew 9 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Wels average 0.9 goals scored per game and 2.9 conceded. Allerheiligen average 1.9 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 September 2019 at Wels's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Wels does not score in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.75
Wels concedes over 2 goals in 24 out of 37 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.784
Wels concedes over 2 goals in 13 out of last 20 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.784
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Allerheiligen won the first half.
1st Half - W21.72
In 24 out of 32 last matches, Wels lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.58
In 4 last home matches, Wels lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.58
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Wels played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.536
Wels scores under 2 goals in 14 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.37
Wels scores under 2 goals in 15 home matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.37
Allerheiligen concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.37
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Allerheiligen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 6


1.325
Defeats
27 / 32


1.325
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.064
Win Or Defeat
32 / 36


1.112
7 / 7


1.112
Draw Or Defeat
43 / 47


1.064
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
19 / 27


1.536
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 14


2.42
3 / 4


2.42
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


2.76
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


1.325
Defeats
3


1.325
Win Or Draw
6


1.064
Win Or Defeat
3


1.112
7


1.112
Draw Or Defeat
16


1.064
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 47
Wins
9% (4)


6.95
Draws
21% (10)


5.55
Defeats
70% (33)


1.325
Wins Or Draws
30% (14)


3.1
Wins Or Defeats
79% (37)


1.112
Draws Or Defeats
91% (43)


1.064