Based on last 50 matches in "Russia. FNL 2 - Group 1", up to 03/30/2021
To build a prediction for the FK Anzi Makhackala - Kholding match, scheduled for 30 March 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. FK Anzi Makhackala have played 38 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 14 times and lost 13 matches. Kholding, having played 19 matches, won 14 times, drew 3 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, FK Anzi Makhackala average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Kholding average 2.1 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 5 September 2020 at Kholding's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Kholding wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.65
FK Anzi Makhackala concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.102
In 6 last matches involving FK Anzi Makhackala, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.968
Kholding won in 11 out of 14 last matches.
W21.668
Kholding won in 7 out of last 9 away matches.
W21.668
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Kholding scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
In 8 out of last 9 away matches, Kholding scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
FK Anzi Makhackala scores at home in 16 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.57
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, FK Anzi Makhackala concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.45
FK Anzi Makhackala does not lose by more than 1 goal in 21 out of 23 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.422
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FK Anzi Makhackala value is better - Kholding value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 14


1.668
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


2.25
7 / 7


1.08
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.08
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 23


1.658
5 / 7


1.658
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


2.085
7 / 13


2.085
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


9
6 / 13


2.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
FK Anzi Makhackala
Kholding
H2H
Based on number of matches: 38
Wins
29% (11)


5.3
Draws
37% (14)


3.42
Defeats
34% (13)


1.668
Wins Or Draws
66% (25)


2.25
Wins Or Defeats
63% (24)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
71% (27)


1.08