Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. Division 1", up to 04/03/2021
To build a prediction for the Stomil Olsztyn - Sandecja Nowy S. match, scheduled for 3 April 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stomil Olsztyn have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 11 times and lost 23 matches. Sandecja Nowy S., having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 14 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Stomil Olsztyn average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Sandecja Nowy S. average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 29 September 2020 at Sandecja Nowy S.'s ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Stomil Olsztyn lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.95
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Sandecja Nowy S. won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.95
Sandecja Nowy S. does not score away in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.86
Stomil Olsztyn lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.536
Stomil Olsztyn lost at home in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W22.536
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Sandecja Nowy S. scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.99
In 5 last home matches, Stomil Olsztyn concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.99
In 5 last matches involving Stomil Olsztyn, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.93
Sandecja Nowy S. does not win away in 14 out of 16 last matches.
1X1.52
Stomil Olsztyn concedes in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.41
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stomil Olsztyn value is better - Sandecja Nowy S. value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


2.536
Win Or Draw
11 / 11


1.38
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.37
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.38
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 8


2.192
5 / 6


2.192
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 48


1.64
13 / 25


1.64
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 9


3.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.536
Win Or Draw
11


1.38
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.38
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


2.192
4


2.192
Team outcomes
Stomil Olsztyn
Sandecja Nowy S.
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


3.016
Draws
22% (11)


3.032
Defeats
46% (23)


2.536
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.52
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.37
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.38