Based on last 50 matches in "Uzbekistan. Super League", up to 06/21/2020
To build a prediction for the Andijan - Metallurg Bekabad match, scheduled for 21 June 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Andijan have played 30 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 12 times and lost 12 matches. Metallurg Bekabad, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 12 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Andijan average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Metallurg Bekabad average 1.1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 August 2019 at Metallurg Bekabad's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of last 12 away matches involving Metallurg Bekabad, a draw was recorded.
X3.22
Metallurg Bekabad does not win away in 17 out of 20 last matches.
1X1.57
Metallurg Bekabad scores under 2 goals in 36 out of 47 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.52
Andijan concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 11 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.52
Metallurg Bekabad scores under 2 goals in 22 out of last 26 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.52
Andijan scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.35
Metallurg Bekabad concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.35
Metallurg Bekabad concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.35
In 34 out of 39 last matches involving Metallurg Bekabad, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.24
In 11 out of 12 last matches of Andijan at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Andijan value is better - Metallurg Bekabad value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.33
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.33
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 18


1.904
23 / 39


1.904
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 7


3.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.33
Team outcomes
Andijan
Metallurg Bekabad
H2H
Based on number of matches: 30
Wins
20% (6)


3.045
Draws
40% (12)


3.22
Defeats
40% (12)


2.26
Wins Or Draws
60% (18)


1.57
Wins Or Defeats
60% (18)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
80% (24)


1.33