Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Esiliiga", up to 08/07/2020
To build a prediction for the Parnu - Tammeka U21 match, scheduled for 7 August 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Parnu have played 15 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 3 times and lost 8 matches. Tammeka U21, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 4 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Parnu average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Tammeka U21 average 1.5 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 17 June 2020 at Tammeka U21's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of last 11 away matches, Tammeka U21 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.19
Tammeka U21 lost in 7 out of 8 last matches.
W12.016
Tammeka U21 lost away in 5 matches straight.
W12.016
In 12 out of 13 last matches, Parnu concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.81
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Parnu concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.81
Tammeka U21 concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.665
Tammeka U21 concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.665
In 12 out of 15 last away matches, Tammeka U21 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
Tammeka U21 scores under 2 goals in 18 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.445
Tammeka U21 scores under 2 goals in 11 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.445
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tammeka U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 8


2.016
Win Or Defeat
12 / 14


1.25
33 / 34


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.33
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.432
14 / 23


2.432
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 8


3.66
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
32


1.25
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 15
Wins
27% (4)


2.016
Draws
20% (3)


3.7
Defeats
53% (8)


2.755
Wins Or Draws
47% (7)


1.33
Wins Or Defeats
80% (12)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
73% (11)


1.8