Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Meistriliiga", up to 06/07/2020
To build a prediction for the Kalju - Flora match, scheduled for 7 June 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kalju have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 15 times and lost 4 matches. Flora, having played 50 matches, won 39 times, drew 6 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Kalju average 2.3 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Flora average 3 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 19 October 2019 at Kalju's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kalju scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.05
Kalju does not concede in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.33
Flora scores over 2 goals in 24 out of 45 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.76
Flora scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.76
In 4 out of 7 last matches involving Kalju and Flora against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.71
Flora wins by more than 1 goal in 27 out of 45 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.64
Flora wins away by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 16 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.64
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Kalju won the first half.
1st Half - W13.52
Kalju won in 13 out of 17 last matches.
W13.3
Flora does not concede in 25 out of 45 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.01
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
37 / 46


2.06
Win Or Draw
35 / 37


1.75
45 / 50


1.33
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.27
42 / 46


1.27
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 49


2.14
27 / 45


2.14
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 15


5.85
26 / 50


3.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


3.3
Draws
30% (15)


3.71
Defeats
8% (4)


2.06
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.75
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


1.33