Based on last 50 matches in "South Korea. K League 2", up to 10/03/2020
To build a prediction for the Ansan Greeners - Suwon FC match, scheduled for 3 October 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ansan Greeners have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 11 times and lost 22 matches. Suwon FC, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 11 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Ansan Greeners average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Suwon FC average 1.6 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 31 July 2020 at Suwon FC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Ansan Greeners at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.62
Suwon FC wins away by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 10 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.76
Ansan Greeners does not score in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.38
Ansan Greeners does not score at home in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.38
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Suwon FC, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.264
In 7 out of last 8 home matches involving Ansan Greeners, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.264
In 10 out of last 14 away matches, Suwon FC won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.05
In 4 last matches at home, Ansan Greeners lost the second half to Suwon FC.
2nd Half - W22.05
Ansan Greeners concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.96
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Ansan Greeners at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.96
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ansan Greeners value is better - Suwon FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.66
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


2.14
7 / 7


1.165
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
24 / 38


1.904
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 21


1.855
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.66
Win Or Draw
7


1.165
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.855
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


2.9
Team outcomes
Ansan Greeners
Suwon FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


4.72
Draws
22% (11)


3.94
Defeats
44% (22)


1.66
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


2.14
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.165