Based on last 50 matches in "Ireland. Premier Division", up to 03/07/2020
To build a prediction for the Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers match, scheduled for 7 March 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sligo Rovers have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 13 times and lost 22 matches. Shamrock Rovers, having played 50 matches, won 34 times, drew 7 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Sligo Rovers average 1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Shamrock Rovers average 1.8 scored and 0.6 conceded. These sides last met on 4 October 2019 at Sligo Rovers's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of last 14 home matches involving Sligo Rovers, a draw was recorded.
X5.65
Sligo Rovers concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.65
Sligo Rovers concedes under 2 goals from Shamrock Rovers in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.65
Shamrock Rovers scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.38
Sligo Rovers does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 20 out of 23 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)2.03
Shamrock Rovers wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.875
Shamrock Rovers wins away by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 11 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.875
Shamrock Rovers does not concede in 29 out of 47 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.66
Shamrock Rovers does not concede away in 14 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.66
Sligo Rovers does not score against Shamrock Rovers in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.66
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Пол Маклафлин (Ireland). Over the last 20 matches, he has shown 75 yellow cards (averaging 3.8 per match) and 4 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 20% of matches (4 out of 20).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sligo Rovers value is better - Shamrock Rovers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 7


1.245
Defeats
6 / 6


1.245
Win Or Draw
17 / 18


1.03
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.144
7 / 7


1.144
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.03
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 35


1.495
35 / 50


1.495
Win To Nil (Yes)
24 / 47


1.79
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
7


1.245
Defeats
6


1.245
Win Or Draw
8


1.03
Win Or Defeat
6


1.144
7


1.144
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.03
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.495
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


1.79
Team outcomes
Sligo Rovers
Shamrock Rovers
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


12.5
Draws
26% (13)


5.65
Defeats
44% (22)


1.245
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


3.92
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.144
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.03