Based on last 50 matches in "Colombia. Primera A", up to 03/01/2020
To build a prediction for the Aguilas - Envigado match, scheduled for 1 March 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aguilas have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 20 times and lost 20 matches. Envigado, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 19 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Aguilas average 1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Envigado average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 7 September 2019 at Aguilas's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Aguilas and Envigado against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.14
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Aguilas (home) and Envigado (away), both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.25
Aguilas does not concede at home in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Envigado does not score away in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Aguilas does not win against Envigado over last 13 matches.
2X1.74
Aguilas concedes from Envigado in 13 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.7
Aguilas scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Envigado concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Aguilas scores under 2 goals in 17 out of last 21 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Aguilas scores under 2 goals against Envigado in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Aguilas value is better - Envigado value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.05
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.33
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.74
4 / 5


1.24
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 13


1.61
9 / 12


1.61
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


2.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.61
4


1.61
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


2.05
Draws
40% (20)


3.14
Defeats
40% (20)


3.82
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.24
Wins Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.33
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.74