Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. Division 1", up to 11/09/2019
To build a prediction for the Odra Opole - Termalica B-B. match, scheduled for 9 November 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Odra Opole have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 14 times and lost 24 matches. Termalica B-B., having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 14 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Odra Opole average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Termalica B-B. average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 6 April 2019 at Termalica B-B.'s ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Termalica B-B. does not score away in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.3
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Termalica B-B. away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.89
Odra Opole does not score in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.6
In 7 out of 9 last home matches, Odra Opole concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.15
In 11 out of 14 last matches where Termalica B-B. played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.944
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Termalica B-B. scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.79
In 7 last matches of Odra Opole at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.74
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Termalica B-B. away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.74
Odra Opole concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.58
Termalica B-B. scores under 2 goals in 13 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.58
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Odra Opole value is better - Termalica B-B. value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.395
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.39
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.34
Draw Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.39
3 / 4


1.59
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.94
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 16


1.944
20 / 31


1.944
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 15


3.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.34
Team outcomes
Odra Opole
Termalica B-B.
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


3.04
Draws
28% (14)


3.28
Defeats
48% (24)


2.395
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.59
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.39