Based on last 50 matches in "Slovenia. Prva liga", up to 10/27/2019
To build a prediction for the Domzale - Bravo match, scheduled for 27 October 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Domzale have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 13 times and lost 16 matches. Bravo, having played 14 matches, won 3 times, drew 4 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Domzale average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Bravo average 1.4 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 17 August 2019 at Bravo's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Domzale lost the second half.
2nd Half - W24.82
Domzale concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3
In 13 out of 17 last matches, Domzale concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.5
In 10 out of 13 last home matches, Domzale concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.5
Bravo concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.496
Bravo concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.496
In 6 last matches involving Bravo, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.34
In 7 last matches of Bravo away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.34
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Domzale concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.06
In 7 last matches, Bravo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.06
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Domzale value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


5.5
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.44
5 / 5


1.13
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
36 / 49


1.68
6 / 6


1.68
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.68
6


1.68
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.56
Draws
26% (13)


4.18
Defeats
32% (16)


5.5
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.13
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


2.44