Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Primera B", up to 04/06/2019
To build a prediction for the Atletico Atlanta - Sacachispas match, scheduled for 6 April 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atletico Atlanta have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 15 times and lost 12 matches. Sacachispas, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 16 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Atletico Atlanta average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Sacachispas average 1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 27 October 2018 at Sacachispas's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Atletico Atlanta scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4
Atletico Atlanta wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.9
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Sacachispas, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.89
In 7 out of 9 last matches of Sacachispas away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.89
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Sacachispas, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.05
Sacachispas does not score in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
Sacachispas does not score away in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
Sacachispas concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.725
Sacachispas concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.725
In 17 out of 23 last matches involving Sacachispas, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.696
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atletico Atlanta value is better - Sacachispas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


5.75
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.12
8 / 9


2.22
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 12


2.27
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 47


1.696
20 / 28


1.696
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


6.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.696
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


2.24
Team outcomes
Atletico Atlanta
Sacachispas
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.67
Draws
30% (15)


3.46
Defeats
24% (12)


5.75
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.12
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.22