Based on last 50 matches in "France. National", up to 03/21/2019
To build a prediction for the Bourg en Bresse - Le Mans match, scheduled for 21 March 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bourg en Bresse have played 25 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 7 times and lost 10 matches. Le Mans, having played 26 matches, won 11 times, drew 10 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Bourg en Bresse average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Le Mans average 1.1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2018 at Le Mans's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Le Mans does not concede in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.995
Bourg en Bresse won in 5 out of last 7 home matches.
W12.73
In 14 out of 20 last matches involving Le Mans, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.89
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Le Mans played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.89
In 18 out of 20 last matches involving Le Mans, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.53
In 9 last matches of Le Mans away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.53
Le Mans concedes under 2 goals in 23 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.445
Le Mans concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 12 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.445
Bourg en Bresse concedes in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.39
Bourg en Bresse concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.365
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bourg en Bresse value is better - Le Mans value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.01
4 / 5


2.73
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.43
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.39
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 11


1.992
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 24


1.89
14 / 20


1.89
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


4.5
3 / 5


4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.39
Team outcomes
Bourg en Bresse
Le Mans
H2H
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
32% (8)


2.73
Draws
28% (7)


2.84
Defeats
40% (10)


3.01
Wins Or Draws
60% (15)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
72% (18)


1.43
Draws Or Defeats
68% (17)


1.46