Based on last 50 matches in "Wales. Cymru Premier", up to 02/08/2019
To build a prediction for the TNS - Newtown match, scheduled for 8 February 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. TNS have played 50 matches, in which they won 34 of them, drew 9 times and lost 7 matches. Newtown, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 9 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, TNS average 2.7 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Newtown average 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 3 January 2019 at TNS's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Newtown concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.8
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, Newtown scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.6
In 16 out of 21 last matches involving TNS, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.98
In 8 out of 10 last matches where TNS played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.98
TNS does not concede in 13 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.91
TNS does not concede at home in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.91
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Newtown, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.904
Newtown scores in 17 out of 18 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.8
TNS scores over 2 goals in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.725
TNS scores over 2 goals in 16 out of last 21 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.725
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Newtown value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


1.21
Win Or Draw
8 / 8


1.016
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.09
4 / 5


1.09
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 18


1.904
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 21


1.98
Win To Nil (Yes)
12 / 20


2.04
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


1.21
Win Or Draw
8


1.016
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.016
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.98
Win To Nil (Yes)
5


2.04
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
68% (34)


1.21
Draws
18% (9)


7.1
Defeats
14% (7)


11.5
Wins Or Draws
86% (43)


1.016
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.09
Draws Or Defeats
32% (16)


4.6