Based on last 50 matches in "Israel. Leumit League", up to 01/28/2019
To build a prediction for the Hapoel Jerusalem - Nes Tziona match, scheduled for 28 January 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hapoel Jerusalem have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 12 times and lost 15 matches. Nes Tziona, having played 20 matches, won 10 times, drew 3 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Hapoel Jerusalem average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Nes Tziona average 1.9 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 27 September 2018 at Nes Tziona's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Hapoel Jerusalem scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.75
Hapoel Jerusalem scores under 2 goals in 18 out of last 23 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.75
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Nes Tziona concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.58
In 13 out of last 16 home matches, Hapoel Jerusalem scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.58
The last 12 matches involving Nes Tziona did not end in a draw.
121.34
9 out of last 10 away matches involving Nes Tziona did not end in a draw.
121.34
Hapoel Jerusalem does not lose by more than 1 goal in 29 out of 33 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.05
Hapoel Jerusalem does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 17 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.05
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hapoel Jerusalem value is better - Nes Tziona value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.915
Win Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.34
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.83
4 / 5


1.18
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 17


1.84
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 44


2.056
5 / 10


2.056
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Hapoel Jerusalem
Nes Tziona
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.915
Draws
24% (12)


3.12
Defeats
30% (15)


4.46
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.18
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.83