Based on last 50 matches in "Scotland. League One", up to 01/12/2019
To build a prediction for the Stenhousemuir - Arbroath match, scheduled for 12 January 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stenhousemuir have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 5 times and lost 29 matches. Arbroath, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 11 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Stenhousemuir average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Arbroath average 2 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 30 November 2018 at Arbroath's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Arbroath, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.98
Stenhousemuir concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.375
Arbroath scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 20 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.375
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Arbroath won the first half.
1st Half - W21.89
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Stenhousemuir, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.665
In 8 last matches, Stenhousemuir concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.54
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Stenhousemuir concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.54
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Stenhousemuir, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.48
Stenhousemuir concedes over 1 goal in 16 out of 19 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.45
Stenhousemuir concedes over 1 goal in 7 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stenhousemuir value is better - Arbroath value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 11


1.44
Defeats
7 / 9


1.44
Win Or Draw
22 / 24


1.115
Win Or Defeat
45 / 49


1.185
10 / 11


1.185
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.115
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 8


1.665
32 / 50


1.665
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 49


2.325
6 / 10


2.325
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 10


2.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.115
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.665
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


6.35
Draws
10% (5)


4.74
Defeats
58% (29)


1.44
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


2.72
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.185
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.115