Based on last 50 matches in "Egypt. Premier League", up to 12/28/2018
To build a prediction for the Zamalek - Petrojet match, scheduled for 28 December 2018, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zamalek have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 9 times and lost 11 matches. Petrojet, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 19 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Zamalek average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Petrojet average 1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 30 July 2018 at Petrojet's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Petrojet does not lose by more than 1 goal in 33 out of 35 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.35
Petrojet does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 17 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.35
Petrojet concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 5 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.088
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Zamalek, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.608
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Zamalek won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.42
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Zamalek won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.42
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Zamalek scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.288
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Zamalek scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.288
Zamalek scores over 1 goal in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.27
Zamalek scores over 1 goal in 6 home matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.27
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zamalek value is better - Petrojet value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 10


1.21
Win Or Draw
16 / 17


1.008
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.1
Draw Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.008
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


2.3
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 49


1.68
27 / 50


1.68
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
7


1.21
Win Or Draw
10


1.008
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.68
3


1.68
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


1.21
Draws
18% (9)


6.55
Defeats
22% (11)


13
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.008
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.1
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


4.64