Based on current season of "Bhutan. Premier League", up to 10/08/2026
To build a prediction for the Thimphu City - Paro match, scheduled for 8 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Thimphu City have played 17 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 4 times and lost 1 match. Paro, having played 17 matches, won 15 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Thimphu City average 2.9 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Paro average 4.2 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 13 May 2026 at Paro's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Thimphu City won in 11 out of 13 last matches.
W14.02
Thimphu City won in 6 home matches straight.
W14.02
In 5 last matches, Thimphu City won the first half.
1st Half - W14.01
In 4 last home matches, Thimphu City won the first half.
1st Half - W14.01
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Thimphu City won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.76
In 6 last home matches, Thimphu City won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.76
Paro does not concede in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.5
Thimphu City concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.69
Thimphu City concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.69
Paro wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.46
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Thimphu City value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 13


4.02
15 / 15


1.664
Win Or Draw
16 / 17


2.096
16 / 16


1.21
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.184
16 / 17


1.184
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 16


2.861
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.184
15


1.184
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 17
Wins
71% (12)


4.02
Draws
24% (4)


4.33
Defeats
6% (1)


1.664
Wins Or Draws
94% (16)


2.096
Wins Or Defeats
76% (13)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
29% (5)


1.21