Based on current season of "Argentina. Reserve League", up to 09/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Ferro 2 - Estudiantes L.P. 2 match, scheduled for 2 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ferro 2 have played 24 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 5 times and lost 12 matches. Estudiantes L.P. 2, having played 24 matches, won 11 times, drew 6 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Ferro 2 average 1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Estudiantes L.P. 2 average 1.5 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 31 March 2026 at Estudiantes L.P. 2's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Estudiantes L.P. 2 wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.29
In 8 out of last 11 home matches involving Ferro 2, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.5
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Estudiantes L.P. 2 won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.25
Estudiantes L.P. 2 scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.125
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Ferro 2, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.112
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Ferro 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.95
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Estudiantes L.P. 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.95
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Estudiantes L.P. 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Estudiantes L.P. 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
Ferro 2 concedes in 10 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.255
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ferro 2 value is better - Estudiantes L.P. 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


1.94
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.26
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 24


1.675
13 / 24


1.675
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.275
1


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.26
2


1.816
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


2.112
3


2.112
Team outcomes
Ferro 2
Estudiantes L.P. 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 24
Wins
29% (7)


3.67
Draws
21% (5)


3.56
Defeats
50% (12)


1.94
Wins Or Draws
50% (12)


1.816
Wins Or Defeats
79% (19)


1.275
Draws Or Defeats
71% (17)


1.26