Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie C - Group B", up to 08/30/2026
To build a prediction for the Vis Pesaro - Perugia match, scheduled for 30 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vis Pesaro have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 21 times and lost 17 matches. Perugia, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 17 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Vis Pesaro average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Perugia average 1.1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 14 August 2026 at Perugia's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 8 last matches involving Perugia, a draw was recorded.
X3.48
Vis Pesaro concedes under 2 goals in 33 out of 44 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.69
Vis Pesaro concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 25 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.69
Vis Pesaro lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.68
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Vis Pesaro, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.643
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Vis Pesaro concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.62
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Perugia scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.62
In 7 out of 9 last home matches, Vis Pesaro concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.62
Vis Pesaro does not lose by more than 1 goal in 46 out of 50 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.28
Vis Pesaro does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 25 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.28
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vis Pesaro value is better - Perugia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.68
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.124
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.124
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 19


2.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 8


1.643
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.68
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.124
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


4.585
Draws
42% (21)


3.48
Defeats
34% (17)


1.68
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.97
Wins Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.124