Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group C", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Os Marialvas - Sertanense match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Os Marialvas have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 14 times and lost 15 matches. Sertanense, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 16 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Os Marialvas average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Sertanense average 0.9 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 28 March 2025 at Os Marialvas's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Sertanense, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.01
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Os Marialvas, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.01
Os Marialvas does not concede in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.93
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Sertanense concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.77
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Os Marialvas, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.654
In 22 out of 26 last matches involving Sertanense, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.63
In 11 out of 12 last matches of Sertanense away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.63
Sertanense does not lose by more than 1 goal in 43 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.35
Os Marialvas concedes under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.19
Sertanense scores under 2 goals in 24 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.19
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Os Marialvas value is better - Sertanense value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.57
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
28 / 32


1.07
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


2.06
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 25


1.654
24 / 43


1.654
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.07
Team outcomes
Os Marialvas
Sertanense
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.57
Draws
28% (14)


3.44
Defeats
30% (15)


5.5
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.07
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


2.1