Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group B", up to 08/23/2026
To build a prediction for the Beira Mar - Machico match, scheduled for 23 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Beira Mar have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 18 times and lost 14 matches. Machico, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 16 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Beira Mar average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Machico average 1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 5 April 2025 at Beira Mar's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Beira Mar won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.07
Beira Mar does not concede at home in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.06
Machico does not score away in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.06
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Beira Mar, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.04
Beira Mar scores under 2 goals in 17 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.78
Machico concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.78
Beira Mar scores under 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.78
In 12 out of 16 last matches where Machico played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.705
In 13 out of 14 last matches involving Machico, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.65
In 19 out of 23 last matches of Beira Mar at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Beira Mar value is better - Machico value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.67
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.121
5 / 5


1.98
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.99
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 46


1.705
21 / 33


1.705
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.98
3


1.121
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.67
Draws
36% (18)


3.44
Defeats
28% (14)


4.735
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.121
Wins Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.98