Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/30/2026
To build a prediction for the Atletic Escaldes - Vaduz match, scheduled for 30 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atletic Escaldes have played 31 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 5 times and lost 11 matches. Vaduz, having played 36 matches, won 26 times, drew 4 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Atletic Escaldes average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Vaduz average 2.5 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 22 July 2026 at Vaduz's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Atletic Escaldes won in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W15.38
Atletic Escaldes won in 6 out of last 7 home matches.
W15.38
Vaduz scores over 2 goals in 17 out of 35 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.96
Vaduz scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.96
Vaduz wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 7 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.689
Atletic Escaldes concedes under 2 goals in 7 home matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)2.17
In 10 out of 14 last matches, Vaduz won the first half.
1st Half - W22.12
In 5 out of last 7 away matches, Vaduz won the first half.
1st Half - W22.12
In 10 out of 15 last matches where Atletic Escaldes played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.007
In 14 last matches involving Vaduz, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.741
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atletic Escaldes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 8


5.38
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


2.293
30 / 35


1.161
Win Or Defeat
21 / 23


1.247
32 / 36


1.247
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.72
13 / 14


1.72
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 28


2.007
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
9


1.247
6


1.247
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 31
Wins
48% (15)


5.38
Draws
16% (5)


4.08
Defeats
35% (11)


1.637
Wins Or Draws
65% (20)


2.293
Wins Or Defeats
84% (26)


1.247
Draws Or Defeats
52% (16)


1.161