Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB III - Southeast", up to 08/19/2026
To build a prediction for the Vasas II - Honved II match, scheduled for 19 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vasas II have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 14 times and lost 10 matches. Honved II, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 15 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Vasas II average 2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Honved II average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 28 February 2026 at Vasas II's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Vasas II, a draw was recorded.
X4.32
Vasas II concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.62
Vasas II scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.48
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Honved II, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.25
In 15 out of 19 last matches involving Vasas II, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.13
In 9 out of 10 last matches of Vasas II at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.13
In 9 out of 10 last home matches, Vasas II concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.125
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Honved II lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.1
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Vasas II concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.915
In 6 last matches, Vasas II concedes from Honved II in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.915
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vasas II value is better - Honved II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.648
Win Or Draw
10 / 11


1.2
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


2.125
4 / 4


1.2
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 19


1.57
3 / 4


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


2.25
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.57
2


1.57
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.648
Draws
28% (14)


4.32
Defeats
20% (10)


4.12
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.2
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.125