Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Jupiler Pro League", up to 09/06/2026
To build a prediction for the Cercle Brugge KSV - Gent match, scheduled for 6 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cercle Brugge KSV have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 14 times and lost 22 matches. Gent, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 13 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Cercle Brugge KSV average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Gent average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 19 February 2026 at Gent's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Gent does not score in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.06
In 9 out of 13 last matches involving Gent, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.208
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Cercle Brugge KSV scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.15
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Cercle Brugge KSV, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.06
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Cercle Brugge KSV and Gent at Cercle Brugge KSV's home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.06
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Cercle Brugge KSV scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.9
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Cercle Brugge KSV concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.704
Gent scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.704
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Cercle Brugge KSV concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.704
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Cercle Brugge KSV, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.67
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cercle Brugge KSV value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


2.296
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.375
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.312
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.375
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
23 / 32


1.67
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 13


2.208
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


2.296
Win Or Draw
5


1.375
Win Or Defeat
2


1.312
4


1.312
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.375
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


3.205
Draws
28% (14)


3.53
Defeats
44% (22)


2.296
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.65
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.312
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.375