To build a prediction for the Genk - Beveren match, scheduled for 8 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Genk have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 15 times and lost 12 matches. Beveren, having played 31 matches, won 25 times, drew 4 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Genk average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Beveren average 2.5 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 29 October 2024 at Beveren's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Beveren won in 18 out of 20 last matches.
W210.3
Beveren won in 9 out of last 11 away matches.
W210.3
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Beveren won the second half.
2nd Half - W28.3
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Beveren won the second half.
2nd Half - W28.3
In 4 out of last 5 home matches involving Genk, a draw was recorded.
X6.89
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Genk (home) and Beveren (away), a draw was recorded.
X6.89
Beveren does not lose in 29 out of 31 last matches.
2X4.13
Beveren does not lose away in 15 out of 16 last matches.
2X4.13
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Genk at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)3.66
In 5 last matches involving Genk, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Beveren value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
18 / 20


10.3
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.01
29 / 31


4.13
Win Or Defeat
19 / 20


1.02
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 29


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 7


2.19
3 / 6


2.19
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.57
3


1.57
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.13
Draws
30% (15)


6.89
Defeats
24% (12)


10.3
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.02
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


4.13