Based on current season of "Poland. Ekstraklasa", up to 08/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Motor Lublin - Piast Gliwice match, scheduled for 29 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Motor Lublin have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Piast Gliwice, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Motor Lublin average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Piast Gliwice average 1.6 scored and 2.6 conceded. These sides last met on 19 February 2026 at Piast Gliwice's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Motor Lublin - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Korona Kielce1.825
Draw3.76
Motor Lublin4.18
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Motor Lublin2.375
Draw3.51
Piast Gliwice2.89
Next match - in 3 days, against a favourite
Motor Lublin3.92
Draw3.72
Legia1.73
Piast Gliwice - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Piast Gliwice3.585
Draw3.4
Legia2
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Motor Lublin2.375
Draw3.51
Piast Gliwice2.89
Next match - in 3 days, against a clear underdog
Chemik Bydgoszcz14.5
Draw8.2
Piast Gliwice1.085
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Кароль Арис (Poland). Over the last 14 matches, he has shown 46 yellow cards (averaging 3.3 per match) and 3 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 0% of matches (0 out of 14).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Motor Lublin value is better - Piast Gliwice value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.304
4 / 5


1.304
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.58
4 / 5


1.416
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.53
3 / 4


1.53
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


4.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.58
3


1.416
Team outcomes
Motor Lublin
Piast Gliwice
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


2.375
Draws
40% (2)


3.51
Defeats
40% (2)


2.89
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.416
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.304
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.58