28.08.26 20:00
Finished
1
:
1
(0:0, 1:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: W2

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
1.05
Expected Goals (xG)
1.42
 
 
17
Total shots
12
 
 
4
Shots on target
5
 
 
1
Big Chances
1
 
 
3
Corner Kicks
3
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
84%
(353/422)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 84% - 85% Accurate passes: 353 - 405 Total passes: 422 - 476
85%
(405/476)
 
 
48
Ball Possession (%)
52
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Estadio Banorte (Mexico City)
Weather:Gloomy, +25°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Standings
Based on current season of "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 08/28/2026
To build a prediction for the Atlante - Club Leon match, scheduled for 28 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atlante have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Club Leon, having played 5 matches, won 3 times and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Atlante average 1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Club Leon average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Atlante - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Tigres UANL1.51
Draw4.33
Atlante5.54
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Atlante2.52
Draw3.58
Club Leon2.48
Next match - in 8 days, against a favourite
Atlas1.9
Draw3.5
Atlante4.34

Club Leon - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Club Leon3.09
Draw3.48
Monterrey2.16
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Atlante2.52
Draw3.58
Club Leon2.48
Next match - in 5 days, against a favourite
Toluca1.823
Draw3.95
Club Leon3.545

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
60% (3)
Draws
40% (2)
0% (0)
Defeats
40% (2)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.4
2.4
- Atlante value is better
- Club Leon value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4
—
Win Or Defeat
—
5 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
3 / 4

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
—
3
Win Or Draw
—
3
Win Or Defeat
1
5

Team outcomes

Atlante
Club Leon
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.52
Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.58
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.48
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.49
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.26
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.47
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Atlante - Club Leon - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Atlante - Club Leon. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics