Based on current season of "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 08/28/2026
To build a prediction for the Atlante - Club Leon match, scheduled for 28 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atlante have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Club Leon, having played 5 matches, won 3 times and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Atlante average 1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Club Leon average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Atlante - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Tigres UANL1.51
Draw4.33
Atlante5.54
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Atlante2.52
Draw3.58
Club Leon2.48
Next match - in 8 days, against a favourite
Atlas1.9
Draw3.5
Atlante4.34
Club Leon - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Club Leon3.09
Draw3.48
Monterrey2.16
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Atlante2.52
Draw3.58
Club Leon2.48
Next match - in 5 days, against a favourite
Toluca1.823
Draw3.95
Club Leon3.545
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atlante value is better - Club Leon value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.49
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.47
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.297
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.48
Win Or Draw
3


1.47
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


2.52
Draws
40% (2)


3.58
Defeats
40% (2)


2.48
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.49
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.47