To build a prediction for the Denmark - Ukraine match, scheduled for 7 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Denmark have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Ukraine, having played 5 matches, won 3 times and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Denmark average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Ukraine average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Denmark - 6/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a draw as a clear favourite
Denmark1.58
Draw3.96
D.R. Congo5.95
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Denmark1.745
Draw3.66
Ukraine4.82
Next match - in 109 days, against a clear favourite
Norway1.656
Draw4.3
Denmark4.87
Ukraine - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a slight underdog
Poland1.86
Draw3.59
Ukraine4.23
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Denmark1.745
Draw3.66
Ukraine4.82
Next match - in 110 days, against a fierce rival
Hungary2.581
Draw3.235
Ukraine2.986
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Сигур Крингстад (Norway). Over the last 92 matches, he has shown 291 yellow cards (averaging 3.2 per match) and 8 red cards (averaging 0.1 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 26% of matches (24 out of 92).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Denmark value is better - Ukraine value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


4.82
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.184
3 / 4


2.064
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


2.064
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


2.07
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


7.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.285
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.745
Draws
60% (3)


3.66
Defeats
20% (1)


4.82
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.184
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.285
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


2.064