24.06.26 20:00
Finished
0
:
3
(0:0, 0:3)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: X
Users Tip: Both Teams To Score - Yes

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
0.48
Expected Goals (xG)
1.75
 
 
13
Total shots
11
 
 
1
Shots on target
5
 
 
0
Big Chances
5
 
 
5
Corner Kicks
1
 
 
0
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
84%
(333/398)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 84% - 85% Accurate passes: 333 - 330 Total passes: 398 - 386
85%
(330/386)
 
 
52
Ball Possession (%)
48
 
 

Additional Information

Referee:Yael Falcon Perez
Stadium:Ацтека (Мехико)
Weather:Пасмурно, дождь с грозами, +21°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Referee
Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 06/24/2026
To build a prediction for the Czech Republic - Mexico match, scheduled for 24 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Czech Republic have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Mexico, having played 2 matches, won 2 times.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Czech Republic - 5.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Czech Republic1.91
Draw3.61
South Africa4.34
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Czech Republic4.65
Draw4.14
Mexico1.798
Next match - in 94 days, against a favourite
Czech Republic3.945
Draw3.56
Croatia2.012

Mexico - 6/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a favourite
Mexico2.03
Draw3.305
South Korea4.23
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Czech Republic4.65
Draw4.14
Mexico1.798
Next match - in 6 days, against a slight underdog
Mexico2.255
Draw2.73
Ecuador4.52

Injuries & suspensions

The home side will be without one player from the rotation.

Referee statistics

The referee for this match is Яэль Фалькон Перес (Argentina). Over the last 67 matches, he has shown 352 yellow cards (averaging 5.3 per match) and 13 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), making him one of the strictest referees. He has awarded a penalty in 30% of matches (20 out of 67). Based on this statistic, an over on total yellow cards could be worth considering for this match.

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
2
Wins
20% (1)
100% (2)
Draws
60% (3)
0% (0)
Defeats
20% (1)
0% (0)
Match Total (Avg.)
3.4
1.5
- Czech Republic value is better
- Mexico value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
—
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4
—

Team outcomes

Czech Republic
Mexico
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.65
Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.14
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.798
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.142
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.275
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.241
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Czech Republic - Mexico - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Czech Republic - Mexico. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics