Based on last 50 matches in "Romania. Superliga", up to 04/05/2026
To build a prediction for the Farul Constanta - Unirea Slobozia match, scheduled for 5 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Farul Constanta have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 19 matches. Unirea Slobozia, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 10 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Farul Constanta average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Unirea Slobozia average 1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 6 February 2026 at Unirea Slobozia's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Unirea Slobozia does not score in 10 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.06
In 7 out of 8 last matches where Farul Constanta played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.06
In 8 out of last 10 home matches, Farul Constanta scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.688
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Farul Constanta scores against Unirea Slobozia in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.688
Unirea Slobozia lost in 17 out of 21 last matches.
W11.58
Unirea Slobozia lost away in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W11.58
In last 6 home matches, Farul Constanta scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
In 8 out of 10 last away matches, Unirea Slobozia concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
9 out of 10 last matches involving Farul Constanta did not end in a draw.
121.232
23 out of 25 last matches involving Unirea Slobozia did not end in a draw.
121.232
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Farul Constanta value is better - Unirea Slobozia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
17 / 21


1.58
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.232
23 / 25


1.232
Draw Or Defeat
19 / 22


1.15
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 16


2.06
3 / 4


2.06
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.78
17 / 30


1.78
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


8.5
9 / 18


2.45
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Farul Constanta
Unirea Slobozia
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


1.58
Draws
28% (14)


4.16
Defeats
38% (19)


5.6
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.15
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.232
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


2.365