Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Meistriliiga", up to 03/08/2026
To build a prediction for the Levadia - Kuressaare match, scheduled for 8 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Levadia have played 50 matches, in which they won 35 of them, drew 6 times and lost 9 matches. Kuressaare, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 5 matches and lost 32 defeats. In the league, Levadia average 2.4 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Kuressaare average 1.1 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 17 October 2025 at Kuressaare's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving Levadia, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.97
In 14 last matches involving Kuressaare, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.82
Levadia does not concede from Kuressaare in 18 out of 30 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.75
Levadia does not concede at home from Kuressaare in 11 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.75
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Kuressaare, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.733
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Levadia and Kuressaare, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.733
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Levadia (home) and Kuressaare (away), at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.733
Levadia scores over 2 goals in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.65
Levadia scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 25 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.65
Levadia scores over 2 goals at home against Kuressaare in 7 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Levadia value is better - Kuressaare value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 8


1.108
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.03
Win Or Defeat
35 / 39


1.026
45 / 50


1.026
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 14


1.97
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


1.733
8 / 10


1.733
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


1.85
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


1.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
7


1.026
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
70% (35)


1.108
Draws
12% (6)


7.3
Defeats
18% (9)


14
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.03
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.026
Draws Or Defeats
30% (15)


4.85