Based on last 50 matches in "Costa Rica. Primera Division", up to 01/24/2026
To build a prediction for the Puntarenas FC - Guadalupe match, scheduled for 24 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Puntarenas FC have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 21 times and lost 13 matches. Guadalupe, having played 50 matches, won 10 times, drew 11 matches and lost 29 defeats. In the league, Puntarenas FC average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Guadalupe average 1.1 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 6 December 2025 at Puntarenas FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 14 last matches involving Puntarenas FC, a draw was recorded.
X3.74
Guadalupe concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.23
Puntarenas FC scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
Puntarenas FC scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Guadalupe lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.904
In 4 last away matches, Guadalupe lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.904
Guadalupe lost in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W11.592
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Guadalupe concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In 20 out of 25 last away matches, Guadalupe concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In 20 out of 23 last matches of Puntarenas FC at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Puntarenas FC value is better - Guadalupe value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 7


1.592
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.25
7 / 7


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 39


1.87
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


2.54
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.27
1


1.125
Team outcomes
Puntarenas FC
Guadalupe
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.592
Draws
42% (21)


3.74
Defeats
26% (13)


5.72
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


2.27