Based on last 50 matches in "Costa Rica. Primera Division", up to 08/09/2025
To build a prediction for the Guadalupe - Puntarenas FC match, scheduled for 9 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Guadalupe have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 9 times and lost 29 matches. Puntarenas FC, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 17 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Guadalupe average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Puntarenas FC average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 10 October 2024 at Puntarenas FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 5 away matches involving Puntarenas FC, a draw was recorded.
X3.17
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Puntarenas FC, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.32
In 8 out of last 11 away matches involving Puntarenas FC, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.32
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Guadalupe, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.925
In 30 out of 34 last matches, Guadalupe concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.88
In 14 out of 16 last home matches, Guadalupe concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.88
In 10 out of 12 last matches of Puntarenas FC away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.616
Puntarenas FC scores under 2 goals in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Puntarenas FC scores under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Guadalupe does not win at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
2X1.408
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Guadalupe value is better - Puntarenas FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.5
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.33
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 20


1.816
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.408
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.816
Team outcomes
Guadalupe
Puntarenas FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


2.816
Draws
18% (9)


3.17
Defeats
58% (29)


2.505
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


1.5
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.33
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.408