Based on last 50 matches in "El Salvador. Primera Division", up to 03/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Aguila - Cacahuatique match, scheduled for 1 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aguila have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 8 times and lost 13 matches. Cacahuatique, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 13 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Aguila average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Cacahuatique average 1.1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 9 November 2025 at Cacahuatique's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Aguila scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.2
In 9 out of 12 last matches where Aguila played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.909
In 8 out of 9 last matches of Aguila at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.86
Aguila won in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W11.51
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Aguila scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.45
Cacahuatique scores under 2 goals in 19 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.19
Cacahuatique scores under 2 goals in 9 out of last 12 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.19
The last 13 matches involving Aguila did not end in a draw.
121.182
13 out of last 14 away matches involving Cacahuatique did not end in a draw.
121.182
Aguila scores in 23 out of 25 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.12
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cacahuatique value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.51
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.064
3 / 4


2.25
Win Or Defeat
16 / 17


1.182
4 / 5


1.182
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 25


1.909
11 / 16


1.909
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


1.767
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


2.39
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
13


1.182
2


1.182
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.767
1


1.767
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


1.51
Draws
16% (8)


3.7
Defeats
26% (13)


5.93
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.064
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.182
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


2.25