Based on last 50 matches in "Myanmar. National League", up to 01/23/2026
To build a prediction for the Dagon - Shan Utd match, scheduled for 23 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Dagon have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 11 times and lost 14 matches. Shan Utd, having played 50 matches, won 43 times and drew 7 matches. In the league, Dagon average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Shan Utd average 2.9 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 17 October 2025 at Shan Utd's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Dagon concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.48
Shan Utd scores over 2 goals in 33 out of 50 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.37
Shan Utd scores over 2 goals in 6 away matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)2.37
Dagon concedes over 2 goals from Shan Utd in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.37
Shan Utd does not concede in 18 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.26
Shan Utd does not concede away in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.26
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Shan Utd, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.25
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Shan Utd away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.25
Shan Utd wins by more than 1 goal in 32 out of 46 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.056
Shan Utd wins away by more than 1 goal in 15 out of 20 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.056
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Shan Utd value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
43 / 50


1.504
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


2.416
50 / 50


1.16
Win Or Defeat
43 / 50


1.144
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 43


1.904
18 / 24


1.904
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.144
1


1.144
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.904
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


4.67
Draws
22% (11)


4.93
Defeats
28% (14)


1.504
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


2.416
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.144
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.16