Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. Victoria Premier League", up to 03/09/2026
To build a prediction for the Melbourne Victory U21 - Bulleen match, scheduled for 9 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Melbourne Victory U21 have played 29 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 7 times and lost 6 matches. Bulleen, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 12 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Melbourne Victory U21 average 2.4 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Bulleen average 1.5 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 28 July 2024 at Bulleen's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Melbourne Victory U21 concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.33
Bulleen does not score in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
Bulleen does not score away in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
In 7 out of 10 last matches where Bulleen played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.77
Melbourne Victory U21 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 13 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.32
Melbourne Victory U21 scores over 2 goals in 12 out of 25 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.125
Bulleen concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.125
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Melbourne Victory U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.01
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Bulleen lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.008
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Melbourne Victory U21, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Melbourne Victory U21 value is better - Bulleen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.83
8 / 10


1.65
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.16
17 / 18


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.245
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 22


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 40


2.77
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 12


3.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.41
3


1.41
Team outcomes
Melbourne Victory U21
Bulleen
H2H
Based on number of matches: 29
Wins
55% (16)


1.65
Draws
24% (7)


4.91
Defeats
21% (6)


3.83
Wins Or Draws
79% (23)


1.245
Wins Or Defeats
76% (22)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
45% (13)


2.16