Based on current season of "United States. USL League One", up to 05/23/2026
To build a prediction for the Boise - Fort Wayne match, scheduled for 23 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Boise have played 8 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Fort Wayne, having played 8 matches, won 3 times, drew 3 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Boise average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Fort Wayne average 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Boise - 5.5/10
Last match - 10 days ago, a win as a favourite
Boise1.81
Draw3.4
FC Naples3.92
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Boise1.66
Draw3.94
Fort Wayne4.67
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear underdog
Boise1.5
Draw4.05
Sarasota Paradise5.33
Fort Wayne - 5/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Fort Wayne1.86
Draw3.5
Corpus Christi FC3.59
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Boise1.66
Draw3.94
Fort Wayne4.67
Next match - in 7 days, against a fierce rival
Fort Wayne2.11
Draw3.45
AV Alta2.96
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fort Wayne value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.66
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


2.15
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


1.925
5 / 8


1.925
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


9.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.23
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
50% (4)


1.66
Draws
25% (2)


3.94
Defeats
25% (2)


4.67
Wins Or Draws
75% (6)


1.175
Wins Or Defeats
75% (6)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
50% (4)


2.15