Based on current season of "Ireland. Premier Division", up to 04/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Sligo Rovers - Dundalk match, scheduled for 25 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sligo Rovers have played 12 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 7 matches. Dundalk, having played 12 matches, won 5 times, drew 6 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Sligo Rovers average 0.7 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Dundalk average 1.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 15 March 2026 at Dundalk's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Dundalk, a draw was recorded.
X3.38
Sligo Rovers does not score in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.72
Sligo Rovers does not score against Dundalk at home in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.72
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Sligo Rovers, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.007
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Sligo Rovers and Dundalk, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.007
Sligo Rovers concedes under 2 goals from Dundalk in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.74
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Dundalk scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.63
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Dundalk scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.63
Sligo Rovers scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.363
Dundalk does not lose in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X1.28
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sligo Rovers value is better - Dundalk value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.28
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.29
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.72
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 11


2.007
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


3.48
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 11


3.48
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 12
Wins
25% (3)


3.5
Draws
17% (2)


3.38
Defeats
58% (7)


2.06
Wins Or Draws
42% (5)


1.72
Wins Or Defeats
83% (10)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
75% (9)


1.28