Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 01/10/2026
To build a prediction for the AF Elbasani - Flamurtari match, scheduled for 10 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. AF Elbasani have played 16 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 5 times and lost 3 matches. Flamurtari, having played 18 matches, won 5 times, drew 4 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, AF Elbasani average 1.1 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Flamurtari average 1.6 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 2 November 2025 at Flamurtari's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving AF Elbasani, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.875
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving AF Elbasani, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.09
In 7 out of last 8 home matches involving AF Elbasani, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.09
AF Elbasani does not concede in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.07
In 4 last matches, Flamurtari lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.03
AF Elbasani scores under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.97
AF Elbasani scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.97
Flamurtari scores in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.67
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Flamurtari concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving AF Elbasani, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.66
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- AF Elbasani value is better - Flamurtari value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.43
Win Or Draw
10 / 11


1.037
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.184
4 / 5


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.037
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 16


1.572
10 / 17


1.572
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.46
4


1.037
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


2.2
3


2.2
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 16
Wins
50% (8)


1.43
Draws
31% (5)


3.82
Defeats
19% (3)


7.11
Wins Or Draws
81% (13)


1.037
Wins Or Defeats
69% (11)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
50% (8)


2.46