Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 12/17/2025
To build a prediction for the Oss - Utrecht match, scheduled for 17 December 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Oss have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 19 times and lost 20 matches. Utrecht, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 15 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Oss average 1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Utrecht average 1.7 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 12 last matches involving Oss, a draw was recorded.
X5.19
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Utrecht, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.14
In 9 out of last 12 away matches involving Utrecht, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.14
Oss concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)3.008
Utrecht scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)3.008
Utrecht scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)3.008
Utrecht does not win away over last 9 matches.
1X2.98
In 7 out of 9 last away matches, Utrecht concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.755
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Utrecht concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.395
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Oss, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.02
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Utrecht value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


2.98
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 10


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


2.02
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.088
6


2.98
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.74
8


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


6.92
Draws
38% (19)


5.19
Defeats
40% (20)


1.365
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


2.98
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.136
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.088