Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/01/2025
To build a prediction for the Sur Club - Dhofar match, scheduled for 1 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sur Club have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 12 times and lost 28 matches. Dhofar, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 9 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Sur Club average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Dhofar average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 4 March 2024 at Sur Club's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Dhofar, a draw was recorded.
X3.05
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Dhofar lost the second half.
2nd Half - W13.008
Sur Club does not score in 19 out of 30 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.65
Sur Club concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.65
Sur Club does not score at home in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.65
Sur Club lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.525
Sur Club lost at home in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W22.525
In 14 out of 17 last matches, Dhofar concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.03
In 5 last away matches, Dhofar concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.03
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Dhofar, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.995
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sur Club value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


2.525
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.39
9 / 9


1.49
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 30


1.74
26 / 49


1.74
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


2.89
Draws
24% (12)


3.05
Defeats
56% (28)


2.525
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.49
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.352
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.39