Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/27/2025
To build a prediction for the Macclesfield - Nantwich match, scheduled for 27 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Macclesfield have played 50 matches, in which they won 36 of them, drew 7 times and lost 7 matches. Nantwich, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 12 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Macclesfield average 2.7 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Nantwich average 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Macclesfield, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.625
In 5 last home matches involving Macclesfield, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.625
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Nantwich scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.36
In 15 out of last 18 away matches, Nantwich scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.36
Macclesfield scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 22 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.2
Macclesfield scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 23 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.2
Nantwich does not lose by more than 1 goal in 31 out of 33 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.87
Nantwich does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 22 out of 25 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.87
Macclesfield wins by more than 1 goal in 25 out of 49 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.84
Macclesfield wins at home by more than 1 goal in 15 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.84
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Macclesfield value is better - Nantwich value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


8.4
Win Or Draw
23 / 26


1.028
4 / 5


3.25
Win Or Defeat
43 / 50


1.115
8 / 9


1.115
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


3.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.78
16 / 22


1.78
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.115
4


1.115
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
72% (36)


1.29
Draws
14% (7)


5.3
Defeats
14% (7)


8.4
Wins Or Draws
86% (43)


1.028
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.115
Draws Or Defeats
28% (14)


3.25