Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/28/2025
To build a prediction for the Dender - OC Charleroi match, scheduled for 28 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Dender have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 15 times and lost 26 matches. OC Charleroi, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 7 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Dender average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. OC Charleroi average 2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 18 March 2022 at Dender's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Dender lost in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W29.85
Dender does not score in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)9.48
OC Charleroi does not concede away in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)9.48
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Dender lost the second half.
2nd Half - W27.51
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Dender lost the second half.
2nd Half - W27.51
Dender does not win over last 14 matches.
2X3.52
Dender scores under 2 goals in 12 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)3.23
In 6 out of last 7 home matches involving Dender, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.675
In 10 out of 11 last matches, Dender concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.65
OC Charleroi does not score in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- OC Charleroi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 10


9.85
9 / 11


1.28
Win Or Defeat
30 / 34


1.134
Draw Or Defeat
16 / 17


3.52
11 / 11


1.04
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 15


1.823
17 / 25


1.823
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 10


17
7 / 11


2.14
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
14


3.52
11


1.04
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.925
1


1.925
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


1.28
Draws
30% (15)


5.44
Defeats
52% (26)


9.85
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


1.04
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.134
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


3.52