Based on last 50 matches in "Romania. Liga 3 - Seria 3", up to 03/06/2026
To build a prediction for the Voluntari 2 - Din. Bucuresti 2 match, scheduled for 6 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Voluntari 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 12 times and lost 29 matches. Din. Bucuresti 2, having played 18 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Voluntari 2 average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.3 conceded. Din. Bucuresti 2 average 1.2 scored and 2.7 conceded. These sides last met on 10 October 2025 at Din. Bucuresti 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Voluntari 2 does not score in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.85
Voluntari 2 lost in 10 out of 12 last matches.
W22.915
Voluntari 2 lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.915
In 6 last matches, Din. Bucuresti 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.36
In 5 last matches of Din. Bucuresti 2 away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.29
Voluntari 2 concedes over 1 goal in 17 out of 19 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.15
Voluntari 2 concedes over 1 goal in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.15
Din. Bucuresti 2 lost in 10 matches straight.
W12.03
Din. Bucuresti 2 lost away in 9 matches straight.
W12.03
Voluntari 2 scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.94
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Voluntari 2 value is better - Din. Bucuresti 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
10 / 12


2.915
12 / 13


2.03
Win Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.182
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.63
10 / 10


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 26


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 12


2.495
5 / 6


2.495
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.182
15


1.182
Draw Or Defeat
12


1.63
10


1.32
Team outcomes
Voluntari 2
Din. Bucuresti 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


2.03
Draws
24% (12)


3.76
Defeats
58% (29)


2.915
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


1.32
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.182
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.63