Based on last 50 matches in "South Africa. Motsepe Foundation Championship", up to 10/26/2025
To build a prediction for the Venda - Midlands Wanderers match, scheduled for 26 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Venda have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 17 times and lost 19 matches. Midlands Wanderers, having played 7 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Venda average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Midlands Wanderers average 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 13 last matches involving Venda, a draw was recorded.
X3.55
Midlands Wanderers lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.74
In 18 out of 20 last matches involving Venda, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.168
In 20 out of 23 last matches of Venda at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.168
Venda concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.155
Venda concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.155
Venda does not lose by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 24 last matches.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Midlands Wanderers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.74
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


2.03
6 / 6


1.175
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.45
5 / 7


1.45
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.03
6


1.175
Team outcomes
Venda
Midlands Wanderers
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.74
Draws
34% (17)


3.55
Defeats
38% (19)


4.7
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.175
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.275
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


2.03