Based on last 50 matches in "Finland. Kakkonen Group A", up to 08/30/2025
To build a prediction for the Vaajakoski - JPS Jyvaskyla match, scheduled for 30 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vaajakoski have played 40 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 6 times and lost 21 matches. JPS Jyvaskyla, having played 18 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Vaajakoski average 1.8 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. JPS Jyvaskyla average 1 scored and 4.3 conceded. These sides last met on 6 August 2025 at Vaajakoski's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Vaajakoski concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)10
In 24 out of 29 last matches, Vaajakoski concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.51
In 12 out of 15 last home matches, Vaajakoski concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.51
Vaajakoski concedes in 33 out of 36 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.667
In 15 last matches involving JPS Jyvaskyla, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.34
In 12 out of 14 last matches, JPS Jyvaskyla lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.34
In 8 last matches of JPS Jyvaskyla away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.34
In 9 last away matches, JPS Jyvaskyla lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.34
JPS Jyvaskyla concedes over 2 goals in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.25
JPS Jyvaskyla concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.25
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vaajakoski value is better - JPS Jyvaskyla value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
15 / 18


1.059
Win Or Defeat
17 / 17


1.02
5 / 5


1.02
Draw Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.002
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 22


1.75
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.949
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 5


2.01
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


1.059
Draw Or Defeat
14


1.002
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.949
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


2.01
Team outcomes
Vaajakoski
JPS Jyvaskyla
H2H
Based on number of matches: 40
Wins
33% (13)


1.059
Draws
15% (6)


10
Defeats
53% (21)


23
Wins Or Draws
48% (19)


1.002
Wins Or Defeats
85% (34)


1.02
Draws Or Defeats
68% (27)


7.1