Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group F", up to 12/07/2025
To build a prediction for the Vigor Senigallia - Castelfidardo match, scheduled for 7 December 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vigor Senigallia have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 20 times and lost 17 matches. Castelfidardo, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 13 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Vigor Senigallia average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Castelfidardo average 1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 4 January 2025 at Vigor Senigallia's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Castelfidardo concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.6
In 7 out of last 11 home matches involving Vigor Senigallia, a draw was recorded.
X3.52
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Castelfidardo lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.18
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Castelfidardo lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.18
Castelfidardo does not score in 13 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.08
Castelfidardo does not score away in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.08
Vigor Senigallia does not win at home in 14 out of 16 last matches.
2X2.07
Vigor Senigallia scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.86
Vigor Senigallia scores under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.86
Castelfidardo concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of last 26 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.86
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vigor Senigallia value is better - Castelfidardo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
11 / 14


1.61
Win Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


2.07
13 / 14


1.097
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.96
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.726
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 13


2.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.07
3


1.097
Team outcomes
Vigor Senigallia
Castelfidardo
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


1.61
Draws
40% (20)


3.52
Defeats
34% (17)


5.09
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.097
Wins Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


2.07