Based on last 50 matches in "San Marino. Campionato Sammarinese", up to 11/09/2025
To build a prediction for the Murata - San Giovanni match, scheduled for 9 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Murata have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 11 times and lost 20 matches. San Giovanni, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 14 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Murata average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. San Giovanni average 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 4 April 2025 at San Giovanni's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Murata does not score in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.65
Murata does not score at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.65
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Murata (home) and San Giovanni (away), a draw was recorded.
X3.24
Murata does not concede from San Giovanni in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.2
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Murata lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.15
In 6 last home matches, Murata lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.15
In 6 out of 7 last matches, San Giovanni lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.94
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, San Giovanni lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.94
San Giovanni lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.32
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Murata and San Giovanni against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.06
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- San Giovanni value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.35
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.48
11 / 12


1.35
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.66
25 / 38


1.66
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 49


2.047
5 / 8


2.047
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.25
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


2.32
Draws
22% (11)


3.24
Defeats
40% (20)


2.767
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.35
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.48