Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 17", up to 09/28/2025
To build a prediction for the Caspe - La Almunia match, scheduled for 28 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Caspe have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 18 times and lost 17 matches. La Almunia, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 8 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Caspe average 0.9 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. La Almunia average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 22 March 2025 at La Almunia's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Caspe does not score in 19 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.79
Caspe does not score at home in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.79
In 7 last matches involving Caspe, a draw was recorded.
X2.77
In 5 last matches involving Caspe, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.28
In 6 out of 8 last matches of La Almunia away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.28
Caspe does not concede in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.15
La Almunia does not score in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.15
In 7 last matches involving Caspe, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.09
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Caspe and La Almunia against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.09
In 10 last matches involving Caspe, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.78
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- La Almunia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
11 / 11


1.23
Win Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.34
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 35


1.591
13 / 17


1.591
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
11


1.23
Win Or Defeat
3


1.34
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.591
2


1.591
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


2.22
Draws
36% (18)


2.77
Defeats
34% (17)


3.48
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.53